Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Off-plan · DLD project register as of 6 Jul 2026

311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan

Under construction · 396 units · started Apr 2025 · Jumeirah Village Circle

Registered for handover in Q4 2027 and 0% built in July 2026. Off-plan units sell at AED 1.17M (AED 1,384/sqft), 12% below the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan median.

Off-plan price, typical unit

1.17MAED

AED 1,384/sqft · 12% below Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan · 193 sales in 12 months

Built0%

Started Apr 2025Registered handover Oct 2027

DLD project register, Jul 2026

Median off-plan sale
AED 1.17M
Titles issued
0 of 396
Escrow
بنك ابوظبى التجارى

Saves the tower’s record to your account.

Is 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan a safe off-plan buy?In escrow; 0% built with 15 months to its registered handover; no record of the builder

  1. Is it on schedule?0% built in July 2026 against a October 2027 handover: 100% left to build in 15 months · DLD project register, Jul 20260%Context
  2. Is my money protected?Payments go to an escrow account at بنك ابوظبى التجارى, as registered with the Land DepartmentEscrowContext
  3. Is the price fair?AED 1,384/sqft, 12.1% below the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan median across 154 projects-12.1%Context
  4. Is it selling?193 off-plan sales registered in the last 12 months, of 396 units; the latest on 12 Oct 2026193Context
  5. Who is building it?The register names the master developer, Jumeirah Village; the builder is not recordedNo record

A registered date is not a delivery forecast · 79% of recorded completions carry their planned date to the day · DLD register, July 2026

Check an asking price →How each reading works →

What is being built396 units, mostly one-beds; none titled yet

TypeShare of the buildingUnitsSize, sqft (p10–p90)Titled
Studio38479–5530
1 bed256808–9500
2 bed1001,117–1,7830
3 bed22,245–2,3530

DLD unit register · balconies a median 15% of unit area · median off-plan sale AED 1.17M

Every unit, floor by floor →

Sizes run from the 10th to the 90th percentile of registered floor area, so one mislabelled unit cannot set the range. A title is issued at handover: a live project shows few or none however many units have sold, and an untitled unit is not necessarily for sale.

Every unit, as registered

396 units in DLD’s register for 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan, floor by floor.

Show 396 of 396 units
FloorUnitTypeSqftBalconyTitle issued
11 · 1011 bed1,090286Not yet
11 · 1021 bed1,008276Not yet
11 · 1031 bed991270Not yet
11 · 104Studio53945Not yet
11 · 105Studio711271Not yet
11 · 1061 bed985274Not yet
11 · 1071 bed979271Not yet
11 · 1081 bed78161Not yet
11 · 1091 bed824106Not yet
11 · 1102 bed1,233193Not yet

A title is issued at handover. “Not yet” means no title, which a reserved unit and an unsold one share; the register does not say which is for sale.

How other Jumeirah Village Circle projects are trackingThe nearest-to-finished are all past their registered dates

ProjectBuilt%Registered date
Skyhills II by HRE95%Jun 2026 · past date
7 Park Central by Meteora90%Apr 2025 · past date
Samana Waves90%Nov 2025 · past date
311 Boulevard by Bam Eskanthis project0%Oct 2027

“Past date”: the registered date has already passed · 40 of 99 live Jumeirah Village Circle projects past theirs · DLD register and inspections, October 2026

All 297 Jumeirah Village Circle projects →

As registered with the Land DepartmentWhere 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan is, and who is on its register row

Escrow agent
بنك ابوظبى التجارى
Master developer
Jumeirah Village
Registered start
April 2025
Configuration
bldg G+3P+15+Roof
Pinned by Google from the registered name; verify the plot before relying on it.Open in Google Maps

Construction progress is the percentage DLD recorded in its project register as of July 2026, the latest DLD record for this project; the register lags DLD’s inspections by months, so it is dated separately. The developer is the company licensed to build it, by the register’s own licence number; the master developer owns the land under it and is often another company entirely. Off-plan price is the median of registered off-plan sales across this project’s published buildings, 12 months to .

Published buildings in 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan

Towers inside this project that have enough registered resales for their own record.

Ask about 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Common questions

When will 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan be completed?
The developer registered handover for October 2027, 15 months after DLD’s latest record, and the project was 0% built as of July 2026. A registered date is the developer’s own, not a delivery forecast. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
What does 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan cost per square foot?
AED 1,384 per sqft, the median of 193 registered off-plan sales in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026; the median unit sold for AED 1.17M. That is 12.1% below the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan median across 154 projects.
Is 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan in escrow?
Yes: the Land Department register names بنك ابوظبى التجارى as the project’s escrow agent, the bank that holds buyers’ payments for the developer. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
Who is the developer of 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan?
The register names the master developer, Jumeirah Village, which owns the land; the company building the project is not recorded. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
How many units does 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan have?
396 registered units, of which 0 have a title issued. A title is issued at handover, so a live project shows few or none however many units have sold. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.

For agents

Send 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan to a client as a branded report

Create client report

Off-plan record for 311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan

Record type
Project-level off-plan register record
Data date
Evidence base
396 registered units; DLD project register as of 2026-07-06
Sources
Dubai Land Department project register, construction inspections and title register; sale transactions
Canonical record
/off-plan/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-village-circle/311-boulevard-by-bam-eskan
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan, off-plan.” Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Register to 2026-07-06, data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/off-plan/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-village-circle/311-boulevard-by-bam-eskan