Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Off-plan · DLD project register as of 6 Jul 2026

Alef Noon Residence

Completed 2025 · 111 units · started Nov 2022 · Jumeirah Village Circle

Recorded complete in March 2025.

Built100%

Started Nov 2022Completed Mar 2025

DLD project register, Jul 2026

Titles issued
111 of 111
Escrow
البنك العربي (ش. م. ع)

Saves the tower’s record to your account.

Is Alef Noon Residence a safe off-plan buy?Recorded complete in March 2025; no record of the builder

  1. Is it on schedule?Recorded complete in March 2025, on its registered date to the day: the register often stamps one onto the other · DLD project register, Jul 2026100%Context
  2. Is my money protected?The register named the escrow agent: البنك العربي (ش. م. ع)EscrowContext
  3. Is the price fair?No off-plan sale registered in 12 months to price it onNo record
  4. Is it selling?No off-plan sale registered in 12 months; the last in May 20250Context
  5. Who is building it?The register names the master developer, Jumeirah Village; the builder is not recordedNo record

A registered date is not a delivery forecast · 79% of recorded completions carry their planned date to the day · DLD register, July 2026

Check an asking price →How each reading works →

What is being built111 units, mostly one-beds; all titled

TypeShare of the buildingUnitsSize, sqft (p10–p90)Titled
Studio16448–44816
1 bed95683–1,32395

DLD unit register · balconies a median 15% of unit area

Every unit, floor by floor →

Sizes run from the 10th to the 90th percentile of registered floor area, so one mislabelled unit cannot set the range. A title is issued at handover: a live project shows few or none however many units have sold, and an untitled unit is not necessarily for sale.

Every unit, as registered

111 units in DLD’s register for Alef Noon Residence, floor by floor.

Show 111 of 111 units
FloorUnitTypeSqftBalconyTitle issued
11 · 1011 bed1,354265Yes
11 · 1021 bed1,330258Yes
11 · 1031 bed1,365334Yes
11 · 104Studio45376Yes
11 · 1051 bed807228Yes
11 · 1061 bed1,359329Yes
21 · 2011 bed1,323188Yes
21 · 2021 bed1,205200Yes
21 · 2031 bed1,275180Yes
21 · 2041 bed1,208177Yes

A title is issued at handover. “Not yet” means no title, which a reserved unit and an unsold one share; the register does not say which is for sale.

How other Jumeirah Village Circle projects are trackingThe nearest-to-finished are all past their registered dates

ProjectBuilt%Registered date
Skyhills II by HRE95%Jun 2026 · past date
7 Park Central by Meteora90%Apr 2025 · past date
Samana Waves90%Nov 2025 · past date

“Past date”: the registered date has already passed · 40 of 99 live Jumeirah Village Circle projects past theirs · DLD register and inspections, October 2026

All 297 Jumeirah Village Circle projects →

As registered with the Land DepartmentWhere Alef Noon Residence is, and who is on its register row

Escrow agent
البنك العربي (ش. م. ع)
Master developer
Jumeirah Village
Registered start
November 2022
Configuration
B+G+3P+16+R ,Residential building with retails at ground floor.The project designed to have a concrete structure and block with internal and external finishes.
Pills show median resale price per sqft, AED. 1 of 1 published tower pinned; verify a plot before relying on it.Open in Apple Maps

Construction progress is the percentage DLD recorded in its project register as of July 2026, the latest DLD record for this project; the register lags DLD’s inspections by months, so it is dated separately. The developer is the company licensed to build it, by the register’s own licence number; the master developer owns the land under it and is often another company entirely. Off-plan price is the median of registered off-plan sales across this project’s published buildings, 12 months to .

Published buildings in Alef Noon Residence

Towers inside this project that have enough registered resales for their own record.

Ask about Alef Noon Residence

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Common questions

When will Alef Noon Residence be completed?
The register records Alef Noon Residence complete in March 2025. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
Is Alef Noon Residence in escrow?
Yes: the Land Department register names البنك العربي (ش. م. ع) as the project’s escrow agent, the bank that holds buyers’ payments for the developer. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
Who is the developer of Alef Noon Residence?
The register names the master developer, Jumeirah Village, which owns the land; the company building the project is not recorded. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
How many units does Alef Noon Residence have?
111 registered units, of which 111 have a title issued. A title is issued at handover, so a live project shows few or none however many units have sold. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.

For agents

Send Alef Noon Residence to a client as a branded report

Create client report

Off-plan record for Alef Noon Residence

Record type
Project-level off-plan register record
Data date
Evidence base
111 registered units; DLD project register as of 2026-07-06
Sources
Dubai Land Department project register, construction inspections and title register; sale transactions
Canonical record
/off-plan/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-village-circle/alef-noon-residence
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Alef Noon Residence, off-plan.” Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Register to 2026-07-06, data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/off-plan/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-village-circle/alef-noon-residence