Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Apartments for rent · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

Azizi Mirage 1

2 towers in Dubai Studio City, Dubai · yields range 9.4% to 9.4%

What a unit rents for here, by bedroom type: pooled from the towers’ registered Ejari leases, then tower by tower, then against the rest of Dubai Studio City.

Every type in Azizi Mirage 1

All 2 towers pooled, 12 months to 12 Oct 2026.

All types · rent a year
AED 49,000
577 contracts · latest 11 Oct 2026
All types · price
AED 520,000
386 sales · AED 1,398/sqft · latest 6 Oct 2026
Gross yield
—
Pick a bedroom type: a yield across every size divides one mix by another
Dubai Studio City · all types
AED 53,000
Median rent, 1,269 contracts across the area

Towers compared

Each tower's own sales. Where Ejari files leases under the project, the towers share its rent.

TowerPriceAED/sqftRent a yearGross yield
Azizi Mirage 1AED 522,000228 sales1,412AED 49,000577 contracts9.4%
AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 2AED 519,580158 sales1,387AED 49,000project pool9.4%

Latest records

The newest registered rows behind the medians, as filed.

Latest new leases

  • Azizi Mirage 111 Oct 2026 · Studio · 358 sqftAED 40,000 /yr112/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 110 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 595 sqftAED 60,000 /yr101/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 19 Oct 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 40,000 /yr113/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 18 Oct 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 40,000 /yr113/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 15 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 664 sqftAED 63,000 /yr95/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 15 Oct 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 54,000 /yr152/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 15 Oct 2026 · Studio · 321 sqftAED 38,000 /yr118/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 15 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 595 sqftAED 60,000 /yr101/sqft

Latest sales

  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 26 Oct 2026 · Studio · 360 sqftAED 502,4001,394/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 21 Oct 2026 · Studio · 354 sqftAED 530,0001,495/sqft
  • Azizi Mirage 130 Sept 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 550,0001,547/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 230 Sept 2026 · Studio · 360 sqftAED 550,0001,526/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 228 Sept 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 481,2601,354/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 228 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 668 sqftAED 920,0001,377/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 225 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 595 sqftAED 820,0001,377/sqft
  • AZIZI Mirage 1 - TOWER 224 Sept 2026 · Studio · 356 sqftAED 536,4101,509/sqft

Dubai Studio City compared

Every development in Dubai Studio City at the same bedroom type, so this one can be read against its neighbours.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
Arisha Terraces4 towers—noneAED 1.12M175 sales1,584—
Azizi Mirage 1 · this development2 towersAED 49,000577 contractsAED 520,000386 sales1,398—
Beach Oasis 22 towers—noneAED 563,000346 sales1,548—
Glitz Residence 32 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 63,00087 contractsAED 1.07M24 sales989—
Laya Courtyard2 towers—noneAED 1.06M118 sales1,499—
All of Dubai Studio Cityevery building, in a project or notAED 53,0001,269 contractsAED 740,6301,490 sales1,491—

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer.

About the Azizi Mirage 1 figures

Azizi Mirage 1 is a development in Dubai Studio City, Dubai, with 2 towers holding enough registered rental contracts to report annual rent benchmarks. 1 towers use rental evidence pooled at project or vicinity level. These are shared benchmarks, not independent tower rents; repeated contract counts must not be added together. Gross yields across them run from 9.4% to 9.4% — buildings inside one development rarely price alike, which is the reason this record exists. Annual rent medians use new registered Ejari contracts per building in the 12 months to 2026-10-12. Gross yields compare rent and sale evidence for the same bedroom type.

Ask about Azizi Mirage 1

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Rental record for Azizi Mirage 1

Record type
Development-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
2 eligible buildings in Dubai Studio City
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rent/apartments/dubai/dubai-studio-city/projects/azizi-mirage-1
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Azizi Mirage 1, Dubai Studio City.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rent/apartments/dubai/dubai-studio-city/projects/azizi-mirage-1

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data as of 2026-10-12.