Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Apartments for sale · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

The Wings

2 towers in Arjan, Dubai · yields range 4.7% to 7.2%

What a unit sells for here, by bedroom type: pooled from the towers’ registered sales, then tower by tower, then against the rest of Arjan.

Every type in The Wings

All 2 towers pooled, 12 months to 12 Oct 2026.

All types · price
AED 1.05M
22 sales · AED 1,121/sqft · latest 8 Oct 2026
All types · rent a year
AED 65,000
95 contracts · latest 10 Oct 2026 · filed for the project, not a tower
Gross yield
—
Pick a bedroom type: a yield across every size divides one mix by another
Arjan · all types
AED 905,871
Median price, 3,749 sales across the area

Towers compared

Each tower's own sales. Where Ejari files leases under the project, the towers share its rent.

TowerPriceAED/sqftRent a yearGross yield
The Wings - A—none—AED 65,000project pool—
The Wings - BAED 1.39M9 sales1,119AED 65,000project pool4.7%
The Wings - CAED 900,00013 sales1,145AED 65,000project pool7.2%

Ejari files The Wings’s leases under the project, not a tower, so every tower share one rent: the project figure above, counted once. Prices are each tower’s own registered sales.

Latest records

The newest registered rows behind the medians, as filed.

Latest sales

  • The Wings - B8 Oct 2026 · 3 bed · 1,608 sqftAED 1.80M1,120/sqft
  • The Wings - C19 May 2026 · 1 bed · 720 sqftAED 850,0001,180/sqft
  • The Wings - C29 Apr 2026 · 1 bed · 389 sqftAED 350,000901/sqft
  • The Wings - B16 Mar 2026 · 2 bed · 1,180 sqftAED 1.39M1,178/sqft
  • The Wings - C23 Feb 2026 · 1 bed · 814 sqftAED 920,0001,131/sqft
  • The Wings - C16 Feb 2026 · 1 bed · 769 sqftAED 890,0001,157/sqft
  • The Wings - C13 Feb 2026 · 1 bed · 775 sqftAED 814,0901,050/sqft
  • The Wings - C13 Feb 2026 · 1 bed · 1,156 sqftAED 1.10M949/sqft

Latest new leases

  • The WingsFiled for the development · 10 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 822 sqftAED 85,000 /yr103/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 5 Oct 2026 · Studio · 438 sqftAED 38,000 /yr87/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 1,156 sqftAED 72,500 /yr63/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · Studio · 455 sqftAED 38,000 /yr83/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 775 sqftAED 65,000 /yr84/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 21 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 889 sqftAED 65,000 /yr73/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 14 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 775 sqftAED 68,000 /yr88/sqft
  • The WingsFiled for the development · 7 Sept 2026 · Studio · 444 sqftAED 39,889 /yr90/sqft

Arjan compared

Every development in Arjan at the same bedroom type, so this one can be read against its neighbours.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
Enchante By GRID4 towers—noneAED 699,000156 sales1,763—
Green Diamond 12 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 80,00051 contractsAED 1.00M17 sales1,113—
Lincoln Park3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 45,000204 contractsAED 520,00037 sales1,002—
Q Gardens Boutique Residences2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 85,00040 contractsAED 1.18M12 sales1,239—
Resortz Residence3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 47,000144 contractsAED 550,00042 sales1,184—
The central downtown4 towers—noneAED 1.08M144 sales1,424—
The Wings · this development3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 65,00095 contractsAED 1.05M22 sales1,121—
Torino by ORO246 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 65,000439 contractsAED 815,000116 sales1,647—
Vincitore Benessere2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 74,000163 contractsAED 990,00042 sales1,684—
Vincitore Boulevard6 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 57,00081 contractsAED 635,00016 sales1,299—
All of Arjanevery building, in a project or notAED 60,0005,209 contractsAED 905,8713,749 sales1,561—

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer.

About the The Wings figures

The Wings is a development in Arjan, Dubai, with 2 towers holding enough registered sales to report sale prices. 2 towers use rental evidence pooled at project or vicinity level. These are shared benchmarks, not independent tower rents; repeated contract counts must not be added together. Gross yields across them run from 4.7% to 7.2% — buildings inside one development rarely price alike, which is the reason this record exists. Sale-price medians use registered sales per building in the 12 months to 2026-10-12. Gross yields compare rent and sale evidence for the same bedroom type.

Ask about The Wings

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Sale record for The Wings

Record type
Development-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
2 eligible buildings in Arjan
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/sale/apartments/dubai/arjan/projects/the-wings
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “The Wings, Arjan.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/sale/apartments/dubai/arjan/projects/the-wings

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data as of 2026-10-12.