Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Off-plan · DLD project register as of 6 Jul 2026

ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT

Under construction · 20 units · started Oct 2023 · Palm Jumeirah

15% built in July 2026; the register gives no handover date. Off-plan units sell at AED 70.59M (AED 8,606/sqft) over 4 sales in 12 months.

Off-plan price, typical unit

70.59MAED

AED 8,606/sqft · 4 sales in 12 months

Built15%

Started Oct 2023

DLD project register, Jul 2026

Median off-plan sale
AED 70.59M
Titles issued
0 of 20
Escrow
بنك المشرق (شركة مساهمة عامة)

Saves the tower’s record to your account.

Is ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT a safe off-plan buy?In escrow; 15% built; no record of the builder

  1. Is it on schedule?15% built in July 2026; the register gives no handover date · DLD project register, Jul 202615%Context
  2. Is my money protected?Payments go to an escrow account at بنك المشرق (شركة مساهمة عامة), as registered with the Land DepartmentEscrowContext
  3. Is the price fair?AED 8,606/sqft over 4 off-plan sales; too few sales to compare8,606Context
  4. Is it selling?4 off-plan sales registered in the last 12 months, of 20 units; the latest on 11 Aug 20264Context
  5. Who is building it?The register names the master developer, Nakheel; the builder is not recordedNo record

A registered date is not a delivery forecast · 79% of recorded completions carry their planned date to the day · DLD register, July 2026

Check an asking price →How each reading works →

What is being built20 units, mostly four-plus-beds; none titled yet

TypeShare of the buildingUnitsSize, sqft (p10–p90)Titled
4+ bed207,735–8,5820

DLD unit register · balconies a median 37% of unit area · median off-plan sale AED 70.59M

Every unit, floor by floor →

Sizes run from the 10th to the 90th percentile of registered floor area, so one mislabelled unit cannot set the range. A title is issued at handover: a live project shows few or none however many units have sold, and an untitled unit is not necessarily for sale.

Every unit, as registered

20 units in DLD’s register for ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT, floor by floor.

Show 20 of 20 units
FloorUnitTypeSqftBalconyTitle issued
11 · 1014+ bed8,5823,285Not yet
11 · 1024+ bed8,5073,263Not yet
11 · 1034+ bed7,9372,857Not yet
11 · 1044+ bed8,3923,135Not yet
31 · 3014+ bed8,3603,096Not yet
31 · 3024+ bed7,8552,811Not yet
31 · 3034+ bed7,7412,461Not yet
31 · 3044+ bed8,5503,287Not yet
51 · 5014+ bed8,5823,285Not yet
51 · 5024+ bed7,6802,436Not yet

A title is issued at handover. “Not yet” means no title, which a reserved unit and an unsold one share; the register does not say which is for sale.

How other Palm Jumeirah projects are tracking1 of the 3 nearest-to-finished are past their registered dates

ProjectBuilt%Registered date
Ava at Palm Jumeirah by Omniyat96%Dec 2025 · past date
Palm Beach Towers -183%Dec 2026
Palm Beach Towers - 282%Dec 2026
ORLA Infinity by OMNIYATthis project15%—

“Past date”: the registered date has already passed · 5 of 14 live Palm Jumeirah projects past theirs · DLD register and inspections, October 2026

All 47 Palm Jumeirah projects →

As registered with the Land DepartmentWhere ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT is, and who is on its register row

Escrow agent
بنك المشرق (شركة مساهمة عامة)
Master developer
Nakheel
Registered start
October 2023
Configuration
B+GF+MZ+10(Duplex Apartments) ,Residential.The project designed to have a concrete structure and block with internal and external finishes.
Pills show median resale price per sqft, AED. 1 of 1 published tower pinned; verify a plot before relying on it.Open in Apple Maps

Construction progress is the percentage DLD recorded in its project register as of July 2026, the latest DLD record for this project; the register lags DLD’s inspections by months, so it is dated separately. The developer is the company licensed to build it, by the register’s own licence number; the master developer owns the land under it and is often another company entirely. Off-plan price is the median of registered off-plan sales across this project’s published buildings, 12 months to .

Published buildings in ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT

Towers inside this project that have enough registered resales for their own record.

Ask about ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Common questions

What does ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT cost per square foot?
AED 8,606 per sqft, the median of 4 registered off-plan sales in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026; the median unit sold for AED 70.59M.
Is ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT in escrow?
Yes: the Land Department register names بنك المشرق (شركة مساهمة عامة) as the project’s escrow agent, the bank that holds buyers’ payments for the developer. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
Who is the developer of ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT?
The register names the master developer, Nakheel, which owns the land; the company building the project is not recorded. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.
How many units does ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT have?
20 registered units, of which 0 have a title issued. A title is issued at handover, so a live project shows few or none however many units have sold. Dubai Land Department project register as of July 2026.

For agents

Send ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT to a client as a branded report

Create client report

Off-plan record for ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT

Record type
Project-level off-plan register record
Data date
Evidence base
20 registered units; DLD project register as of 2026-07-06
Sources
Dubai Land Department project register, construction inspections and title register; sale transactions
Canonical record
/off-plan/apartments/dubai/palm-jumeirah/orla-infinity-by-omniyat
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “ORLA Infinity by OMNIYAT, off-plan.” Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. Register to 2026-07-06, data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/off-plan/apartments/dubai/palm-jumeirah/orla-infinity-by-omniyat