Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.

Every registered villa project in Dubai

Construction progress, planned handover and median launch price, from the Land Department's project register and its sale records.

312 registered villa projects across 48 communities, with 3,608 off-plan villa sales registered in the last 12 months. Progress and handover are the register’s own figures, dated by its edition — not developer claims, and never a forecast.

By community

Ordered by registered off-plan villa sales in the last 12 months.

CommunityProjectsRegistered villasOff-plan sales 12mLaunch AED/sqft
The Valley218,1098241,320
Dubai South338,3426011,284
Reportage Hills19023081,436
DAMAC Riverside42,0882581,671
Reportage Village11,7522441,249
Nad Al Sheba Gardens91,5732042,557
District 11182,0471653,028
Wadi Al Safa 315301422,391
Mudon92,3391321,635
Dubai Investment Park 161,4501291,411
Villanova154,3671271,475
Arabian Ranches 3123,7191181,731
Haven by Aldar31,228971,540
Athlon by Aldar21,492721,572
Bianca1653641,314
City of Arabia2291311,471
Tilal Al Ghaf41,872262,354
Jumeirah Golf Estates4398234,684
Dubai Industrial City634218981
Jumeirah Village Circle681,05481,996
The World Islands38372,305
Paradise Hills117061,405
Al Waha41,8122773
Palm Jumeirah26216,283
Al Barari224614,472
The Springs144,8550—
Reem83,2910—
Town Square83,4700—
The Lakes66680—
Dubai Hills Estate62,6510—
Jumeirah Park62,6020—
Arabian Ranches 247450—
DAMAC Hills42670—
Al Furjan37230—
Dubai Sports City3650—
Arabian Ranches31700—
Living Legends2780—
La Mer21470—
Rukan21,1380—
Emirates Hills1260—
Jumeirah Bay Island1680—
The Sustainable City14980—
Cherrywoods13780—
Jumeirah Islands17670—
Motor City1950—
Mohammed Bin Rashid City1270—
Sufouh Gardens1570—
Meydan13050—

A project has a page once the register holds an English name for it and at least ten villas. The newest launches reach the register about two months after their first sales, so a community can show sales before it shows the project.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Sales to 2026-10-12.