Nad Al Sheba Gardens
9 registered villa projects · 1,573 villas · 204 off-plan sales in 12 months
2 of Nad Al Sheba Gardens’s 5 dated live villa projects (40%) are past their registered completion date. The median live project is 0% built.
Live villa projects past their registered date
40%
- Past date
- 2 of 5 dated
- Median built, live projects
- 0%
- Median launch AED/sqft
- 2,557
- Off-plan sales, 12 months
- 204
Leaders
- Most advanced
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 2· 99%
- Latest handover
- MAG 22· Jan 2025
- Most villas
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 7· 260
Registered villa projects, most built first2 of 5 dated live projects are past their registered date
Progress and handover are the register’s own figures; a title is issued at handover, so a live project shows none however many villas have sold · register edition 6 Jul 2026
Every project in Nad Al Sheba Gardens9 off-plan villa projects, A to Z
9 projects
M
- MAG 22complete
N
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 2past date99% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 3past date97% built
- Nad AL Sheba Gardens Phase 4no date17% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 5no date1% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 6no date0% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 70% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 8 & 90% built
- Nad Al Sheba Gardens Phase 100% built
Construction progress as the DLD register records it · “past date”: live, and its registered completion month has passed · “no date”: the register gives none
Back to top ↑Off-plan villa project record for Nad Al Sheba Gardens
- Record type
- Community-level project register record
- Data date
- Evidence base
- 9 registered villa projects, 1,573 villas
- Sources
- Dubai Land Department project register and registered sale transactions
- Canonical record
- /off-plan/villas/dubai/nad-al-sheba-gardens
Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Off-plan villa projects in Nad Al Sheba Gardens.” Register edition 2026-07-06. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/off-plan/villas/dubai/nad-al-sheba-gardens
Source: Dubai Land Department project register () and sale transactions (to ).