Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Apartments for rent · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

The Atria

2 towers in Business Bay, Dubai · yields range 5.4% to 5.8%

What a unit rents for here, by bedroom type: pooled from the towers’ registered Ejari leases, then tower by tower, then against the rest of Business Bay.

Every type in The Atria

All 2 towers pooled, 12 months to 12 Oct 2026.

All types · rent a year
AED 125,000
66 contracts · latest 5 Oct 2026 · filed for the project, not a tower
All types · price
AED 2.33M
18 sales · AED 1,584/sqft · latest 8 Oct 2026
Gross yield
—
Pick a bedroom type: a yield across every size divides one mix by another
Business Bay · all types
AED 89,751
Median rent, 9,476 contracts across the area

Towers compared

Each tower's own sales. Where Ejari files leases under the project, the towers share its rent.

TowerPriceAED/sqftRent a yearGross yield
Atria RaAED 2.33M12 sales1,539AED 125,000project pool5.4%
Atria SaAED 2.15M6 sales1,976AED 125,000project pool5.8%

Ejari files The Atria’s leases under the project, not a tower, so every tower share one rent: the project figure above, counted once. Prices are each tower’s own registered sales.

Latest records

The newest registered rows behind the medians, as filed.

Latest new leases

  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 5 Oct 2026 · 2 bed · 1,516 sqftAED 130,000 /yr86/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 5 Oct 2026 · 3 bed · 2,178 sqftAED 200,000 /yr92/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 21 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 1,094 sqftAED 88,000 /yr80/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 15 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 876 sqftAED 84,000 /yr96/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 10 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 894 sqftAED 75,000 /yr84/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 1 Sept 2026 · 2 bed · 1,572 sqftAED 125,000 /yr80/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 1 Sept 2026 · 2 bed · 1,491 sqftAED 140,000 /yr94/sqft
  • The AtriaFiled for the development · 30 Aug 2026 · 2 bed · 1,492 sqftAED 135,000 /yr90/sqft

Latest sales

  • Atria Sa8 Oct 2026 · 2 bed · 1,204 sqftAED 2.90M2,408/sqft
  • Atria Ra2 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 886 sqftAED 1.38M1,551/sqft
  • Atria Ra27 Jul 2026 · 1 bed · 1,094 sqftAED 1.60M1,462/sqft
  • Atria Ra20 Jul 2026 · 1 bed · 894 sqftAED 1.30M1,455/sqft
  • Atria Ra1 Jun 2026 · 2 bed · 2,006 sqftAED 2.70M1,346/sqft
  • Atria Ra7 May 2026 · 2 bed · 1,533 sqftAED 2.15M1,402/sqft
  • Atria Ra7 Apr 2026 · 2 bed · 1,572 sqftAED 2.50M1,591/sqft
  • Atria Ra26 Feb 2026 · 3 bed · 2,367 sqftAED 3.50M1,479/sqft

Business Bay compared

Every development in Business Bay at the same bedroom type, so this one can be read against its neighbours.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
15 Northside2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 90,000151 contractsAED 1.35M30 sales2,466—
Al Habtoor City3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 135,000406 contractsAED 2.50M77 sales1,820—
Aykon City 32 towers—noneAED 2.58M55 sales2,499—
Bay Square11 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 90,00098 contractsAED 1.48M37 sales1,430—
Binghatti Aquarise5 towers—noneAED 2.02M513 sales2,625—
Binghatti Skyrise3 towers—noneAED 1.52M361 sales2,891—
DAMAC Towers by Paramount4 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 120,000341 contractsAED 1.59M151 sales1,480—
J One2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 104,00034 contractsAED 1.73M24 sales1,969—
Peninsula Five3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 135,000134 contractsAED 2.33M53 sales2,649—
Prive by DAMAC2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 75,000438 contractsAED 1.05M91 sales2,228—
Royal Regency Suites2 towers—noneAED 1.55M58 sales2,178—
The Atria · this development2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 125,00066 contractsAED 2.33M18 sales1,584—
All of Business Bayevery building, in a project or notAED 89,7519,476 contractsAED 2.00M6,393 sales2,456—

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer.

About the The Atria figures

The Atria is a development in Business Bay, Dubai, with 2 towers holding enough registered rental contracts to report annual rent benchmarks. 2 towers use rental evidence pooled at project or vicinity level. These are shared benchmarks, not independent tower rents; repeated contract counts must not be added together. Gross yields across them run from 5.4% to 5.8% — buildings inside one development rarely price alike, which is the reason this record exists. Annual rent medians use new registered Ejari contracts per building in the 12 months to 2026-10-12. Gross yields compare rent and sale evidence for the same bedroom type.

Ask about The Atria

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Rental record for The Atria

Record type
Development-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
2 eligible buildings in Business Bay
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rent/apartments/dubai/business-bay/projects/the-atria
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “The Atria, Business Bay.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rent/apartments/dubai/business-bay/projects/the-atria

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data as of 2026-10-12.