Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Apartments for rent · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

Park Islands

6 towers in Dubai Marina, Dubai · yields range 4.9% to 6.3%

What a unit rents for here, by bedroom type: pooled from the towers’ registered Ejari leases, then tower by tower, then against the rest of Dubai Marina.

Every type in Park Islands

All 6 towers pooled, 12 months to 12 Oct 2026.

All types · rent a year
AED 115,000
196 contracts · latest 12 Oct 2026 · filed for the project, not a tower
All types · price
AED 2.05M
64 sales · AED 2,014/sqft · latest 25 Sept 2026
Gross yield
—
Pick a bedroom type: a yield across every size divides one mix by another
Dubai Marina · all types
AED 114,443
Median rent, 5,238 contracts across the area

Towers compared

Each tower's own sales. Where Ejari files leases under the project, the towers share its rent.

TowerPriceAED/sqftRent a yearGross yield
Park Island BlakelyAED 1.81M12 sales1,810AED 115,000project pool6.3%
Park Island BonaireAED 2.10M21 sales1,850AED 115,000project pool5.5%
Park Island FairfieldAED 2.35M17 sales2,162AED 115,000project pool4.9%
Park Island SanibelAED 1.92M13 sales2,021AED 115,000project pool6.0%
Park Island Villas 1—none—AED 115,000project pool—
Park Island Villas 2—1 sale, too few—AED 115,000project pool—

Ejari files Park Islands’s leases under the project, not a tower, so every tower share one rent: the project figure above, counted once. Prices are each tower’s own registered sales.

Latest records

The newest registered rows behind the medians, as filed.

Latest new leases

  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 12 Oct 2026 · 2 bed · 1,302 sqftAED 120,000 /yr92/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 8 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 709 sqftAED 75,000 /yr106/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 5 Oct 2026 · 2 bed · 1,735 sqftAED 125,000 /yr72/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 4 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 729 sqftAED 92,500 /yr127/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 3 Oct 2026 · 2 bed · 1,361 sqftAED 135,000 /yr99/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 2 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 912 sqftAED 100,000 /yr110/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 796 sqftAED 90,000 /yr113/sqft
  • Park IslandsFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 1 bed · 909 sqftAED 98,000 /yr108/sqft

Latest sales

  • Park Island Bonaire25 Sept 2026 · 2 bed · 1,480 sqftAED 2.55M1,723/sqft
  • Park Island Fairfield23 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 796 sqftAED 1.93M2,418/sqft
  • Park Island Sanibel21 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 922 sqftAED 2.00M2,169/sqft
  • Park Island Sanibel18 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 932 sqftAED 1.88M2,012/sqft
  • Park Island Fairfield14 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 1,249 sqftAED 1.95M1,557/sqft
  • Park Island Blakely14 Sept 2026 · 2 bed · 1,463 sqftAED 2.90M1,982/sqft
  • Park Island Blakely8 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 709 sqftAED 1.32M1,862/sqft
  • Park Island Sanibel3 Sept 2026 · 1 bed · 922 sqftAED 1.95M2,115/sqft

Dubai Marina compared

Every development in Dubai Marina at the same bedroom type, so this one can be read against its neighbours.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
52422 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 160,000189 contractsAED 3.30M23 sales3,255—
Bay Central West & Central Towers3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 84,600247 contractsAED 1.61M40 sales2,315—
Bluewaters Bay2 towers—noneAED 3.54M32 sales3,718—
Harbour Residences2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 130,00023 contractsAED 1.82M3 sales2,251—
Marina Quays6 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 105,000123 contractsAED 2.24M23 sales2,198—
Marinascape3 towersAED 165,00027 contractsAED 3.35M12 sales1,530—
Park Islands · this development6 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 115,000196 contractsAED 2.05M64 sales2,014—
Silverene2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 110,000198 contractsAED 1.60M39 sales2,396—
Sparkle Towers3 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 100,000138 contractsAED 1.93M30 sales2,357—
The Atlantic2 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 145,00017 contractsAED 2.80M4 sales1,797—
All of Dubai Marinaevery building, in a project or notAED 114,4435,238 contractsAED 2.10M2,274 sales2,115—

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer.

About the Park Islands figures

Park Islands is a development in Dubai Marina, Dubai, with 6 towers holding enough registered rental contracts to report annual rent benchmarks. 6 towers use rental evidence pooled at project or vicinity level. These are shared benchmarks, not independent tower rents; repeated contract counts must not be added together. Gross yields across them run from 4.9% to 6.3% — buildings inside one development rarely price alike, which is the reason this record exists. Annual rent medians use new registered Ejari contracts per building in the 12 months to 2026-10-12. Gross yields compare rent and sale evidence for the same bedroom type.

Ask about Park Islands

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Rental record for Park Islands

Record type
Development-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
6 eligible buildings in Dubai Marina
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rent/apartments/dubai/dubai-marina/projects/park-islands
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Park Islands, Dubai Marina.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rent/apartments/dubai/dubai-marina/projects/park-islands

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data as of 2026-10-12.