Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.

Dec Towers T3

A studio in Dec Towers T3 costs a median AED 800,000.

Satellite view of Dec Towers T3, Dubai Marina, Dubai, centred on its registered pin. Apple Maps.
Satellite view of the registered pin · Apple Maps

Studio · typical price

800,000AED

AED 1,492/sqft

vs Dubai Marina
38% below the median
Cost to buy, all inAED 853,000
Price
AED 800,000
DLD fee 4%
AED 32,000
Agent 2% + VAT
AED 16,800
Trustee
AED 4,200

Against this building’s registered sales of the same type.

Ask about Dec Towers T3 →

Is Dec Towers T3 a good investment?Little new supply nearby, with nothing to watch; no record of the yield and the rent trend

  1. Does it pay a good rent?No Ejari lease registered here in 12 months, so any yield quoted is an estimateNo record
  2. Are rents going up?No lease registered in 12 months, so no rent trend to readNo record
  3. How fast do fees pay back?AED 53,000 in fees to buy a studio: DLD 4%, agent 2% plus VAT, trusteeAED 53,000
  4. Can I sell easily?4 sales in 12 months (3 the year before)4
  5. Is a lot being built nearby?2,685 apartments are planned in Dubai Marina from 2026 to 2028, equal to 19% of the 14,287 homes let there today. A further 693 are past their planned date. Dubai Marina supply by year →19%Strength
  6. Did earlier buyers gain?Up 56% for buyers 5 years ago, before fees+55.9%Context

Readings use published thresholds · studio figures, the most traded type · Data to 12 Oct 2026

Check an asking price →How each reading works →

Dec Towers T3 prices and rents by unit typeA studio costs about AED 800,000

TypeMedian priceGross yieldNew rent12-month changeSales
StudioAED 800,0001,492/sqftnot yet letnot yet letunder 5 sales in a year4
Appreciation, rental income and short-term detail, by unit type

Appreciation

Studio · price per sqft · Dubai Marina · area median AED 2,389/sqft

Rank by price per sqft
26th of 26

Read with care

  • No rental contracts are registered here yet, so there is no yield and the prices are launch pricing — a pre-handover building. Price growth from launch is not comparable with a let building's.
  • Thin sample — 4 sales in 12 months. Treat these figures as indicative.

Price history and sales

As filed with the Land Department — data to 2026-10-12.

Median price paid, Studio, as a rolling 3-month median. The band along the bottom is the number of records each month.

Chart data, Studio: Jun 2009, AED 456,740; latest, Sep 2026, AED 750,000; peak, Jan 2026, AED 925,000.

Did earlier buyers gain?

Median paid per sqft, all types, against today’s 1,492 · before fees

5 years ago
957
+56%
3 years ago
1,185
+26%
Previous 12 months
1,545
−3%
Last 12 months
1,492
today

The change is what a buyer at each median would be up or down at today’s median. A shift in the unit mix can move a median without any unit changing price.

DateTypeSqftPriceAED/sqft
21 Sept 2026Studio518AED 750,0001,449
4 Mar 2026Studio521AED 800,0001,536
2 Feb 2026Studio518AED 800,0001,545
26 Jan 2026Studio866AED 1,050,0001,213

4 resales in the last 12 months.

Comparables in Dubai Marina

Every Dubai Marina building with a page, ranked by price per sqft over the same 12 months, all unit types. Dec Towers T3 places 94th of 134; the nearest 8 are shown.

RankBuildingMedian priceAED/sqftGross yield12-month changeSales
90Marina Wharf 1Completed 2010 · off-plan 890/sqftAED 2.60M1,514+1.5%4.6%-7.4%9
91The Jewels T1AED 3.37M1,507+1.0%——3
92Marina View Tower AAED 1.27M1,500+0.5%—-12.9%10
93Marina Residence AAED 1.72M1,496+0.3%—+6.2%5
94Dec Towers T3 · this buildingAED 800,0001,492——4
95Dorra BayAED 2.17M1,488-0.3%—+3.1%17
96Torch TowerCompleted 2011 · off-plan 1,160/sqftAED 1.82M1,488-0.3%5.8%+9.9%44
97Marina Crown TowerAED 1.68M1,485-0.5%—+7.5%27
98The Waves AAED 1.90M1,481-0.8%—+6.1%13

Rank 1 is the dearest per square foot. Differences are against Dec Towers T3 (AED 1,492/sqft); yields need a publishable price and are blank where the recorded prices are share transfers.

At studio, Dec Towers T3 has registered sale prices 38% below the Dubai Marina median price per square foot of 2,389 AED, across 26 eligible buildings. It ranks 26th of 26 by price per square foot in Dubai Marina.

Market context in Dubai Marina

Registered sales activity

2,029 ready apartment sales in the 12 months to 2026-10-12.

+14.7% in median AED/sqft versus the preceding year, supported by 2,029 current and 2,897 prior price observations.

Explore sales activity

Planned apartment projects

2,006 known registered units across 4 pending projects planned within one year of the 2026-07-06 register.

4 projects had already passed their planned date; 3 have unknown timing.

Explore planned supply

Supply against leasing, and same-building moves

2,685 apartments are planned in Dubai Marina from 2026 to 2028, equal to 19% of the 14,287 homes let there today.

Ready prices per sqft fell in 37% of 122 buildings (counted once per bedroom type) in Dubai Marina with sales in both years; the typical one moved +2.4%.

The pooled median moved +14.7%: 12.4 points more than the typical building, because different buildings traded in each year.

New-lease rents fell in 88% of 84 buildings (counted once per bedroom type) with leases in both years; the typical one moved −8.3%.

How these are counted
Find service-charge budget evidence for Dec Towers T3

Direct locality, all apartment bedroom types. Area context is not building performance. Planned dates are relative to the register date, not a delivery forecast; project unit counts can include mixed uses. Sales activity is not time on market or occupancy.

About Dec Towers T3

Dec Towers T3 is an apartment building in Dubai Marina. 60 sales are registered with the Dubai Land Department.

Pinned from Google's place record for the registered name.Open in Google Maps

Drive times · typical

Downtown
23 min · 24 km
DXB Airport
27 min · 37 km
DIFC
19 min · 27 km
Dubai Marina
9 min · 3.5 km
Palm Jumeirah
19 min · 15 km

Nearest, as registered

Metro
Jumeirah Beach Residency
Mall
Marina Mall
Landmark
Sports City Swimming Academy

Dec Towers T3: AED 1,492 per sq ft, 21% below the median Dubai Marina building

The building's own figures against its area's registered market, last twelve months.

Price per sq ft

Median registered sale price, AED per sq ft, last 12 months

  1. Dec Towers T3AED 1,492
  2. Dubai Marina, readyAED 2,011
  3. Dubai Marina, off-planAED 3,049
  4. Dubai, readyAED 1,421
Dark: this building. Grey: the area's ready and off-plan medians, and Dubai's ready median. Source: DLD registered sales.

Upcoming supply in Dubai Marina, by handover quarter

Prices per sq ft around Dec Towers T3, on the map
Pills show median sale price, AED. 177 buildings pinned from Google place records and Apple geocoding · Dec Towers T3 is the inverted pinOpen in Apple Maps

Before you decide

The facts that can change the return, each with the date it rests on.

Rent or buy

What owning a studio here costs against renting it, at stated assumptions you can change.

Monthly cost of owning against renting, with your own deposit and rate

Prefilled from Dec Towers T3’s median sale price and annual rent, with the fees and growth rates listed in the breakdown as of . Change any figure.

Residency
More assumptions

The site does not hold this building’s service charge; type yours to include it. Residency sets the default down payment: typical bank floor, not a rule.

Monthly mortgage
—
4.5% over 25 years
Monthly rent
—
Cash needed at purchase
—

Enter a price, a rent, a rate, a term and a horizon to model the comparison.

Ask about Dec Towers T3

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Common questions

What is the rental yield in Dec Towers T3?
No gross yield is published for Dec Towers T3 as of 2026-10-12: no rental contract is registered for it yet. In the last 12 months it had 4 registered sales and 0 new Ejari contracts; a published yield needs at least 5 new contracts and 3 sales. The Dubai Marina median is 6.1% gross.
How much does a studio in Dec Towers T3 cost?
The median registered sale price is AED 800,000 (1,492 AED/sqft), from 4 Dubai Land Department sales in the last 12 months. This is a price paid, not an asking price.
How many apartments change hands in Dec Towers T3?
4 sales were registered with the Dubai Land Department in the last 12 months. Every median on this page rests on those counts.
Which metro station is closest to Dec Towers T3?
Jumeirah Beach Residency, per the Dubai Land Department's own nearest-landmark fields. The nearest mall is Marina Mall.

For agents

Send this page to a client as a branded report

Create client report

Dec Towers T3 sale record

Record type
Building-level property market record
Data date
· refreshed
Evidence base
4 registered sales in the last 12 months for the default unit type
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/sale/apartments/dubai/dubai-marina/dec-towers-t3
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Dec Towers T3 sale prices and yield.” Dubai Marina, Dubai. Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/sale/apartments/dubai/dubai-marina/dec-towers-t3

Stable dataJSON