Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Apartments for sale · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

Jumeirah Heights Clusters

2 towers in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai · yields range 5.3% to 5.5%

What a unit sells for here, by bedroom type: pooled from the towers’ registered sales, then tower by tower, then against the rest of Jumeirah Islands.

Every type in Jumeirah Heights Clusters

All 2 towers pooled, 12 months to 12 Oct 2026.

All types · price
AED 4.00M
16 sales · AED 1,765/sqft · latest 1 Sept 2026
All types · rent a year
AED 210,000
62 contracts · latest 8 Oct 2026 · filed for the project, not a tower
Gross yield
—
Pick a bedroom type: a yield across every size divides one mix by another
Jumeirah Islands · all types
AED 2.26M
Median price, 1,120 sales across the area

Towers compared

Each tower's own sales. Where Ejari files leases under the project, the towers share its rent.

TowerPriceAED/sqftRent a yearGross yield
Jhced—1 sale, too few—AED 210,000project pool—
JhceeAED 3.80M5 sales1,784AED 210,000project pool5.5%
Jhcef—2 sales, too few—AED 210,000project pool—
Jhcwa—2 sales, too few—AED 210,000project pool—
JhcwbAED 4.00M5 sales1,679AED 210,000project pool5.3%
Jhcwc—1 sale, too few—AED 210,000project pool—

Ejari files Jumeirah Heights Clusters’s leases under the project, not a tower, so every tower share one rent: the project figure above, counted once. Prices are each tower’s own registered sales.

Latest records

The newest registered rows behind the medians, as filed.

Latest sales

  • Jhcwb1 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,370 sqftAED 4.30M1,815/sqft
  • Jhcwa29 Jul 2026 · 3 bed · 2,801 sqftAED 4.60M1,642/sqft
  • Jhcwa28 Jul 2026 · 2 bed · 2,130 sqftAED 3.90M1,831/sqft
  • Jhcee5 May 2026 · 3 bed · 2,521 sqftAED 4.50M1,785/sqft
  • Jhced4 May 2026 · 3 bed · 2,519 sqftAED 4.40M1,747/sqft
  • Jhcee6 Apr 2026 · 2 bed · 2,130 sqftAED 4.00M1,878/sqft
  • Jhcef17 Mar 2026 · 2 bed · 2,120 sqftAED 3.80M1,792/sqft
  • Jhcwb5 Mar 2026 · 3 bed · 2,710 sqftAED 4.55M1,679/sqft

Latest new leases

  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 8 Oct 2026 · 3 bed · 2,370 sqftAED 230,000 /yr97/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 3 bed · 2,890 sqftAED 225,000 /yr78/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 1 Oct 2026 · 3 bed · 2,709 sqftAED 215,000 /yr79/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 25 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,523 sqftAED 225,000 /yr89/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 25 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,711 sqftAED 200,000 /yr74/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 20 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,369 sqftAED 210,000 /yr89/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 2 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,711 sqftAED 235,000 /yr87/sqft
  • Jumeirah Heights ClustersFiled for the development · 1 Sept 2026 · 3 bed · 2,370 sqftAED 206,168 /yr87/sqft

Jumeirah Islands compared

Every development in Jumeirah Islands at the same bedroom type, so this one can be read against its neighbours.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
Serenia District2 developments, pooled—noneAED 2.23M174 sales2,521—
East3 towers—noneAED 3.75M119 sales2,643—
West1 tower—noneAED 2.10M55 sales2,438—
Eltiera Views3 towers—noneAED 2.24M630 sales2,499—
Jumeirah Heights Clusters · this development6 towers · rent filed for the projectAED 210,00062 contractsAED 4.00M16 sales1,765—
All of Jumeirah Islandsevery building, in a project or notAED 210,00062 contractsAED 2.26M1,120 sales2,517—

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer. Developments sharing a name are grouped under it; DLD itself records no such parent.

About the Jumeirah Heights Clusters figures

Jumeirah Heights Clusters is a development in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai, with 2 towers holding enough registered sales to report sale prices. 2 towers use rental evidence pooled at project or vicinity level. These are shared benchmarks, not independent tower rents; repeated contract counts must not be added together. Gross yields across them run from 5.3% to 5.5% — buildings inside one development rarely price alike, which is the reason this record exists. Sale-price medians use registered sales per building in the 12 months to 2026-10-12. Gross yields compare rent and sale evidence for the same bedroom type.

Ask about Jumeirah Heights Clusters

Looking to buy or rent here? Tell us what you need: unit type, budget, timing.

We reply by phone, WhatsApp or email, and put you in touch with a licensed agent.

A phone or an email is enough.

By pressing Request info, you agree that DWI and the licensed real-estate agents it works with may contact you about this enquiry.

Sale record for Jumeirah Heights Clusters

Record type
Development-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
2 eligible buildings in Jumeirah Islands
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/sale/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-islands/projects/jumeirah-heights-clusters
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Jumeirah Heights Clusters, Jumeirah Islands.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/sale/apartments/dubai/jumeirah-islands/projects/jumeirah-heights-clusters

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data as of 2026-10-12.