Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Downtown Dubai

21 Downtown Dubai apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 5.1% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 7.5%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

5.1%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Downtown Dubai

All DubaiDowntown Dubai
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
125hours Heimat DubaiDowntown Dubai7.5%2,568,7283,2405
2Elite Downtown ResidenceDowntown Dubai7.1%1,200,0002,20329
3Damac Maison Dubai Mall Street (The Signature)Downtown Dubai6.8%1,400,0001,53037
4Damac Maison The DistinctionDowntown Dubai6.7%2,000,0001,77622
5IL PrimoDowntown Dubai6.4%29,250,0005,33712
6Rp HeightsDowntown Dubai6.1%2,125,0001,89412
7Imperial AvenueDowntown Dubai6.0%3,182,0002,38565
8Binghatti SkybladeDowntown Dubai5.7%1,969,9993,909472
9Society HouseDowntown Dubai5.5%2,256,6612,85322
10Elegance TowerDowntown Dubai5.2%2,438,0002,4659

Faded bar: fewer than 10 sales behind the price · 11 more buildings

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Downtown Dubai

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
21 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-downtown-dubai
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Downtown Dubai.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-downtown-dubai