Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Lake Towers

20 Jumeirah Lake Towers apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 6.3% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 9.8%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

6.3%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Lake Towers

All DubaiJumeirah Lake Towers
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
1Madina TowerJumeirah Lake Towers9.8%1,400,0001,3599
2Laguna TowerJumeirah Lake Towers7.3%1,430,0001,20224
3Dubai StarJumeirah Lake Towers7.3%1,075,0001,40511
4Banyan Tree Residences Hillside DubaiJumeirah Lake Towers7.0%2,150,0002,32311
5Lake City TowerJumeirah Lake Towers7.0%1,035,0001,30229
6PalladiumJumeirah Lake Towers6.8%1,712,5001,48112
7Global Lake ViewJumeirah Lake Towers6.6%1,265,0001,39128
8MBL RoyalJumeirah Lake Towers6.5%2,000,0001,95439
9Mbl ResidenceJumeirah Lake Towers6.5%1,630,0002,03631
10Indigo TowerJumeirah Lake Towers6.3%1,260,0001,53220

Faded bar: fewer than 10 sales behind the price · 10 more buildings

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
20 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-lake-towers
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Lake Towers.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-lake-towers