Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Circle

50 Jumeirah Village Circle apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 9.0% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 11.7%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

9.0%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Circle

All DubaiJumeirah Village Circle
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
1Regent CourtJumeirah Village Circle11.7%598,00055130
2Oxford Terraces 2Jumeirah Village Circle11.1%790,0001,52210
3Alef Noon ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle10.8%975,0001,19213
4Hanover SquareJumeirah Village Circle10.6%430,00090058
5Cubix ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle10.5%620,0001,4695
6Dana TowerJumeirah Village Circle10.3%630,00084415
7H Three by AuroraJumeirah Village Circle10.0%950,0001,24918
8BotanicaJumeirah Village Circle9.6%520,50099216
9Diamond Views 2Jumeirah Village Circle9.6%500,0001,0409
10Dune Residency DubaiJumeirah Village Circle9.6%669,45276669

Faded bar: fewer than 10 sales behind the price · 40 more buildings

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Circle

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
50 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-village-circle
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Circle.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-village-circle