Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Business Bay

50 Business Bay apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 6.7% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 9.3%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

6.7%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Business Bay

All DubaiBusiness Bay
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
1Safeer Tower 1Business Bay9.3%702,5001,35912
2Capital Bay BBusiness Bay8.1%740,0001,27325
3Bayz TowerBusiness Bay7.9%800,0001,82135
4MajestineBusiness Bay7.9%887,3161,56433
5Elite Business Bay ResidenceBusiness Bay7.9%800,0001,39050
6Ag TowerBusiness Bay7.9%891,0001,44639
7Reva ResidencesBusiness Bay7.5%1,000,0002,01937
8Safeer Tower 2Business Bay7.5%750,0001,48715
9Burj PacificBusiness Bay7.4%2,034,4001,3009
10Marquise Square TowerBusiness Bay7.4%1,182,0001,99323

Faded bar: fewer than 10 sales behind the price · 40 more buildings

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Business Bay

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
50 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-business-bay
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Business Bay.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-business-bay