Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Triangle

14 Jumeirah Village Triangle apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 7.6% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 11.3%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

7.6%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Triangle

All DubaiJumeirah Village Triangle
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
1Seslia TowerJumeirah Village Triangle11.3%569,0501,34241
2Edmonton ElmJumeirah Village Triangle9.6%665,00086614
3Plazzo ResidenceJumeirah Village Triangle9.5%515,0009009
4Al Jawhara TowerJumeirah Village Triangle8.6%510,0001,14535
5The IvyJumeirah Village Triangle8.2%1,040,0001,33317
6Bali ResidencesJumeirah Village Triangle7.9%855,0001,34111
7Green ParkJumeirah Village Triangle7.7%757,50092212
8Milestone ResidencesJumeirah Village Triangle7.5%1,200,0001,40134
9Taraf 2 ResidenceJumeirah Village Triangle7.4%1,355,0001,1168
10Park OneJumeirah Village Triangle7.2%925,0861,0044thin sample

Faded bar: fewer than 10 sales behind the price · 4 more buildings

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
14 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-village-triangle
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Jumeirah Village Triangle.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-jumeirah-village-triangle