Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Ranking · Data to

Highest rental yields in Dubai Production City

11 Dubai Production City apartment buildings · gross yield, all unit types pooled · last 12 months

The median building in this list yields 6.6% gross, against 6.8% across Dubai. The top, 13.3%, often rests on few sales: check the Sales column.

Median of the list

6.6%gross

Dubai median 6.8%

How this list is built

Registered new annual rent over the same-bedroom median sale price in the trailing twelve months, before costs.

Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. A high yield on few sales is often a cheap or unusual unit, not a rule.

Methodology →

Highest rental yields in Dubai Production City

All DubaiDubai Production City
#BuildingGross yieldMedian priceAED/sqftSales
1Samana Lake Views 2Dubai Production City13.3%759,4941,61829
2Reef 996Dubai Production City9.1%787,5381,644237
3Oakwood ResidencyDubai Production City8.9%635,00078822
4Samana Lake ViewsDubai Production City8.5%855,0261,32216
5JannatDubai Production City6.9%1,045,0001,35655
6Soul by visionDubai Production City6.6%950,0001,165137
7Viera ResidencesDubai Production City6.6%1,140,6391,37566
8Neem at Park FiveDubai Production City6.4%1,132,1031,326110
9Ember at Park FiveDubai Production City5.9%1,101,7011,339117
10Ivy at Park FiveDubai Production City5.8%1,141,3211,456181

1 more building

The same list, one area at a time23 areas rank enough buildings for a list of their own

How this list is builtOne published number, in the order the table shows

Ranked by gross yield: median annual rent from new Ejari contracts over last 12 months, divided by the median of the building's sales in the same 12 months (at least 3), with the same cutoff and no older-sale fallback. Ready and off-plan sales count alike. Buildings whose rent is pooled across a project, or whose price base is below AED 300,000, are excluded — both distort the ratio.

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to .

Other rankings

All rankings →

Highest rental yields in Dubai Production City

Record type
Ranked building market record
Data date
Evidence base
11 eligible apartment buildings
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-production-city
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “Highest rental yields in Dubai Production City.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/rankings/highest-yield-apartments-production-city