Skip to content
Dubai Wealth Index
Search
Search areas, projects and buildings by name.
Studio apartments for sale · DLD + Ejari data to 12 Oct 2026

Dubai Silicon Oasis

25 buildings with sales · 465 sales and 1,457 new leases in 12 months · 1,056 homes planned to 2028

The typical DSO studio yields 8.9% gross at AED 517,000 (AED 1,141/sqft), 1.0 points above Dubai. New-lease rents are up 3.8% on a year, and the pipeline equals 31% of the homes let today.

As of 2026-10-12, Dubai Silicon Oasis's median gross yield for studio apartments is 8.9% across 25 buildings (DLD + Ejari).

Studio apartments · typical price

517,000AED

AED 1,141/sqft · +7.2% on a year

Gross yield
8.9%
Rent a year, typical
AED 42,500
Sales, 12 months
465

Leaders

Highest yield
The Imperial· 10.0%
Lowest AED/sqft
Binghatti Apartments· 932
Most traded
Timez By Danube· 136

Is a studio in Dubai Silicon Oasis a good investment?Yields 1.0 points above Dubai, rents rising and prices rising, with nothing to watch

  1. Does it pay a good rent?8.9% gross at the typical studio, against 7.9% across Dubai8.9%Fair
  2. Are rents going up?Down in 17% of 18 buildings over 12 months, counted by unit type; September’s new leases at AED 76/sqft a year, 77 a year earlier+3.8%Strength
  3. Are prices going up?The typical studio is up 7.2% on a year; 8% of 13 buildings sold lower, counted by unit type+7.2%Strength
  4. Can I sell easily?465 sales in 12 months, 25th of 59 Dubai areas465Context
  5. Is a lot being built?1,056 homes planned 2026–28, equal to 31% of the 3,451 let today; 180 more are past their date31%Fair
  6. Does the building matter?Studio yields run from 5.9% to 9.9% across 18 buildings: which tower matters as much as the area4.0 ptsContext

Readings use published thresholds · studio medians across buildings · data to 12 Oct 2026

How each reading works →

Which DSO building?21 buildings with 5+ sales, ranked

#BuildingGross yieldPrice12-month changeSales
1The ImperialRent from the wider project10.0%AED 400,000AED 1,094/sqft+23.8%14
2Binghatti Apartments10.0%AED 450,000AED 932/sqft+9.8%7
3Silicon Gates 49.9%AED 405,000AED 1,220/sqft+10.6%14
4Silicon Gates 1Rent from the wider project9.7%AED 435,000AED 1,110/sqft+15.0%33
5Silicon Heights9.5%AED 449,000AED 964/sqft+13.6%10
6Palace Tower T2Rent from the wider project9.4%AED 426,500AED 973/sqft+5.7%24
7Binghatti Stars9.1%AED 525,000AED 1,009/sqft+0.5%23
8Arabian Gate8.7%AED 530,000AED 1,141/sqft+12.0%34
9Silicon Star 28.6%AED 505,200AED 1,147/sqft-3.4%13
10Oasis High Park8.4%AED 485,000AED 1,085/sqft+14.2%5
11Lynx ResidenceRent from the wider project8.2%AED 512,500AED 1,129/sqft+11.0%6
12Uniestate Millennium Tower7.7%AED 549,319AED 1,250/sqft+22.6%7
13Tria by Deyaar6.3%AED 640,000AED 1,433/sqft+8.7%31
14OASIZ 2 by Danube6.0%AED 765,000AED 2,008/sqft+2.0%24
15Timez By Danube5.7%AED 838,705AED 2,031/sqft-0.5%136
16OASIZ 1 by Danube5.5%AED 765,359AED 2,012/sqft+1.5%9
17Binghatti Crystalsnot yet letAED 542,500AED 1,104/sqft+0.2%20
18Belle Vie by Zimayanot yet letAED 686,850AED 1,566/sqft-2.5%12
19T88not yet letAED 643,266AED 1,300/sqftno prior year10
20The Hillgate - Tower Bnot yet letAED 739,828AED 1,743/sqft+0.3%9
21Oasis Loftunder 5 contractsAED 571,456AED 1,405/sqft+5.1%8
22Binghatti Views9.4%AED 494,000AED 1,051/sqftunder 5 sales in a year4
23Cordoba Palace9.1%AED 442,500AED 1,070/sqftunder 5 sales in a year4
24University View - Anot yet letAED 420,000AED 1,720/sqftunder 5 sales in a year4
25Springnot yet letAED 517,000AED 987/sqftunder 5 sales in a year4
Showing 10 of 25 · fewer than 5 sales rank last

Top yields often rest on few sales: check the Sales column

Every building, A to Z ↓

Developments compared

What a unit sells for in each Dubai Silicon Oasis development, pooled across its towers. Pick a bedroom type to compare like with like.

DevelopmentRent a yearPriceAED/sqftGross yield
Axis Residences 14 towers · rent filed for the project—2 contracts, too few—1 sale, too few——
The Hillgate2 towers—noneAED 748,82811 sales1,743—
All of Dubai Silicon Oasisevery building, in a project or notAED 42,000988 contractsAED 600,000478 sales1,3307.0%

Medians of registered sales and new Ejari leases in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026, pooled across each development’s towers at studio. A median needs 3 rows; a dash with a count means fewer.

Latest in Dubai Silicon Oasis, studio

Latest sales

  • Timez By Danube9 Oct 2026 · Studio · 192 sqft · off-planAED 396,0002,060/sqft
  • Arabian Gate8 Oct 2026 · Studio · 464 sqftAED 540,0001,163/sqft
  • Arabian Gate6 Oct 2026 · Studio · 487 sqftAED 530,0001,089/sqft
  • Palace Tower T25 Oct 2026 · Studio · 344 sqftAED 395,0001,149/sqft
  • Binghatti Stars5 Oct 2026 · Studio · 504 sqftAED 545,0001,082/sqft
  • The Imperial2 Oct 2026 · Studio · 350 sqftAED 400,0001,144/sqft
  • Binghatti Crystals2 Oct 2026 · Studio · 449 sqftAED 545,0001,213/sqft
  • Silicon Gates 11 Oct 2026 · Studio · 488 sqftAED 500,0001,025/sqft

Latest new leases

  • Silicon Heights12 Oct 2026 · Studio · 486 sqftAED 40,000 /yr82/sqft
  • Arabian Gate11 Oct 2026 · Studio · 602 sqftAED 48,000 /yr80/sqft
  • Silicon Heights10 Oct 2026 · Studio · 486 sqftAED 42,000 /yr86/sqft
  • Uniestate Millennium Tower10 Oct 2026 · Studio · 347 sqftAED 35,000 /yr101/sqft
  • Sevanam Crown10 Oct 2026 · Studio · 411 sqftAED 40,000 /yr97/sqft
  • Uniestate Millennium Tower10 Oct 2026 · Studio · 523 sqftAED 45,000 /yr86/sqft
  • Silicon Gates 18 Oct 2026 · Studio · 498 sqftAED 51,000 /yr102/sqft
  • Silicon Gates 48 Oct 2026 · Studio · 271 sqftAED 33,000 /yr122/sqft

DSO prices and rents by unit typeA studio costs about AED 517,000 and rents for about AED 42,500 a year

TypeMedian priceRent a yearGross yield12-month changeSales
Studio25 buildings · this pageAED 517,0001,141/sqftAED 42,5008.9%+7.2%465
1 bed62 buildingsAED 725,000934/sqftAED 58,2508.3%+7.4%892
2 bed30 buildingsAED 1.36M1,030/sqftAED 89,0007.0%+3.2%516
3 bed11 buildingsAED 2.23M1,126/sqftAED 118,8397.5%-7.3%94

Medians across buildings with sales in the 12 months to 12 Oct 2026 · rent is the typical building’s registered annual rent

What is coming, and what is movingStudios face the most new supply: 1,056 planned against 3,451 let today

TypePlanned 2026–28 against homes letPrices fell inRents fell in
Studio31% · 1,0568% of 1317% of 18
1 bed14% · 1,1848% of 3823% of 40
2 bed23% · 702–31% of 16
3 bed22% · 121––

DLD project register as of 6 Jul 2026 · a planned date is not a delivery forecast

DSO supply by year →

How these are counted

3,069 apartments are planned in Dubai Silicon Oasis from 2026 to 2028, equal to 20% of the 15,328 homes let there today.

Ready prices per sqft fell in 7% of 55 buildings (counted once per bedroom type) in Dubai Silicon Oasis with sales in both years; the typical one moved +8.7%.

New-lease rents fell in 24% of 76 buildings (counted once per bedroom type) with leases in both years; the typical one moved +0.9%.

Planned completions are apartment units in projects the Land Department register lists as neither complete nor cancelled, by the year of the registered completion date. Projects already past that date and projects without one are counted separately, not spread over future years. Leases are every registered new and renewed apartment lease in the area in the last 12 months. A planned date is not a delivery forecast.

Each building counts once per bedroom type when it has at least five ready sales (or five new leases) in both the last 12 months and the 12 before. Its change is its own median price per sqft (or annual rent) now against then, so the mix of buildings that happened to trade cannot move it. Off-plan sales are left out.

Sales and leases to 12 Oct 2026. Neither figure is a forecast, a vacancy rate or a price index. Methodology

Rents from every lease, yields building by buildingNew-lease rents −1.4% per sq ft on a year; studio homes yield 8.9% gross at the median building

New-lease rents, month by month

Median rent of new leases, AED per sq ft per year

707375788083Sep 24Feb 25Jul 25Dec 25May 26Sep 26New leases, Sep 24: 73New leases, Oct 24: 72New leases, Nov 24: 72New leases, Dec 24: 72New leases, Jan 25: 72New leases, Feb 25: 75New leases, Mar 25: 74New leases, Apr 25: 71New leases, May 25: 74New leases, Jun 25: 77New leases, Jul 25: 78New leases, Aug 25: 75New leases, Sep 25: 77New leases, Oct 25: 78New leases, Nov 25: 81New leases, Dec 25: 78New leases, Jan 26: 79New leases, Feb 26: 80New leases, Mar 26: 79New leases, Apr 26: 76New leases, May 26: 76New leases, Jun 26: 76New leases, Jul 26: 76New leases, Aug 26: 75New leases, Sep 26: 7676
All bedroom types; months with fewer than 20 new leases are left off. Source: Ejari.

Gross yield, building by building

Axis: gross yield, % of price

Median building

  1. Studio8.9% (5.9–9.9)
  2. 1 bed8.3% (7.2–9.2)
  3. 2 bed7.0% (6.4–8.5)
Dot: the median building. Line: 10th to 90th percentile. Gross: before service charge, vacancy and fees. Sources: DLD, Ejari.

Prices in DSO, month by month · all apartmentsMonthly median price per sqft

AED/sqft, rolling 3-month median
Median price per sqft across every registered apartment sale in Dubai Silicon Oasis, as a rolling 3-month median. The band along the bottom is monthly volume.

The records behind these figures

The latest registered sales and rental contracts in Dubai Silicon Oasis, as filed. Off-plan sales are flagged.

Latest registered sales

DateBuildingTypeSize, sqftPrice, AEDAED/sqft
12 Oct 2026Binghatti Apartments1 bed760AED 655,000862
12 Oct 2026Khansaheb 12 bed941AED 980,0001,041
12 Oct 2026Khansaheb 12 bed942AED 940,000998
12 Oct 2026Tria by Deyaaroff-plan2 bed1,247AED 1.60M1,283
12 Oct 2026Tria by Deyaaroff-plan2 bed1,244AED 1.65M1,326

Latest registered rental contracts

StartsBuildingTypeSize, sqftRent, AED/yrAED/yr/sqft
12 Oct 2026Silicon HeightsStudio486AED 40,00082
11 Oct 2026Binghatti Stars1 bed889AED 70,00079
11 Oct 2026Arabian GateStudio602AED 48,00080
10 Oct 2026Axis Residences 41 bed751AED 54,00072
10 Oct 2026Axis Residences 61 bed757AED 48,00063

New contracts only, so a renewal capped by RERA is not read as the market rate. Sales exclude the outliers the methodology names. A size or a per-square-foot figure the recorded area cannot support is left blank rather than guessed.

About the Dubai Silicon Oasis figures

This record covers the 25 Dubai Silicon Oasis buildings with enough registered sales for a median to mean anything; 2 more have recorded activity but too little to report. Gross yields inside the area run from 5.5% to 10.0%, so the 8.9% median says much less about any one building than the building table does. The Dubai Land Department registers Dubai Silicon Oasis as Nadd Hessa. The Dubai median for comparison is 7.9%, over the same 12-month window of Dubai Land Department and Ejari records to 2026-10-12.

Filter Dubai Silicon Oasis in the screener

Where Dubai Silicon Oasis is

Pills show median sale price, AED. 64 buildings pinned from Google place records and Apple geocoding, 2 at the project's point rather than the tower's; verify a plot before relying on it.Open in Apple Maps

Compare towers within a project

Projects with at least two buildings that meet this record’s publication criteria. Each comparison uses the same locality and sale or rental evidence as this page.

Every building in Dubai Silicon Oasis79 buildings with a sale, A to Z

79 buildings

A

B

C

D

J

K

L

M

O

P

R

S

T

U

Typical price, AED, 12-month median; AED per sqft where a building has no unit figure · “24 months”: fewer than three sales in 12 months, so priced on 24 and shown without a yield · “no page”: too few sales for a median that means anything

Back to top ↑

Common questions

What is the rental yield for studio apartments in Dubai Silicon Oasis?
As of 2026-10-12, the median apartment building in Dubai Silicon Oasis returns 8.9% gross on studio apartments, +1.0 pts against the Dubai median of 7.9%, across 25 buildings with enough registered Dubai Land Department sales and Ejari contracts to report (465 registered sales in the last 12 months). Gross means before service charge, fees and vacancy.
What does an apartment in Dubai Silicon Oasis cost per square foot?
The median is 1,141 AED/sqft, over registered Dubai Land Department and Ejari records to 2026-10-12.
Are prices in Dubai Silicon Oasis rising?
The median building moved +7.2% over the last 12 months against the 12 before it. That is a median across 25 buildings, so individual towers move further in both directions.
Which building in Dubai Silicon Oasis yields most?
The Imperial, at 10.0% gross. A top row is an outlier by construction — the sample size beside it on the table is the check.
How many buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis does this record cover?
25. A building appears once it has enough registered sales and contracts for a median to mean anything; the rest are listed but not ranked. Data to 2026-10-12.

studio apartments sale record for Dubai Silicon Oasis

Record type
Area-level property market record
Data date
Evidence base
465 registered sales represented across 25 directly located eligible buildings; headline scope 25 buildings including child localities
Sources
Dubai Land Department sale transactions and Ejari rental contracts
Canonical record
/sale/studio-apartments/dubai/dubai-silicon-oasis
Method
Definitions and calculations

Cite as: Dubai Wealth Index. “studio apartments for sale in Dubai Silicon Oasis.” Data to 2026-10-12. https://dubaiwealthindex.com/sale/studio-apartments/dubai/dubai-silicon-oasis

Source: Dubai Land Department open data. Data to . Area figures are medians across the buildings listed above, not a separate calculation.